Summer Camps!!!!!

Click Here for – Tumbling Camp Registration Form


Make-up Games – Made up from April 23rd, 24th, and 26th

Monday April 30th

Tee Ball – 7:15pm – Yard Goats vs. Bulls

7/8 Softball – 6:00pm – Field 2 – Storm vs. Lady Canes

9/10 Softball – 6:00pm – Field 4 – Pink sox vs. GA Pride

11/12 Softball – 7:30pm – Field 4 – Sliders vs. Panthers

Tuesday May 1st

Wee Ball – 6:00pm – Mudcats vs. Bombers

Tee Ball – 7:15pm – Yard Goats vs. Mudcats

7/8 Baseball – 6:00pm – Diamondbacks vs. Cardinals

9/10 Baseball – 6:00pm – Yankees vs. Braves

Thursday May 3rd

Wee Ball – 6:00pm – Hammerheads vs. Mudcats

Tee Ball – 7:15pm – Bulls vs. Seahawks

7/8 Softball – 6:00pm – Field 4 – Diamonds vs. Storm

7/8 Baseball – 7:15pm – Astros vs. Braves

11/12 Softball – 7:10pm – Field 4 – Killer Kleats vs. Pink Sox

Monday May 7th

Tee Ball – 7:15pm – Sluggerz vs. Sea Hawks

Tuesday May 8th

Tee Ball – 7:15pm – Mudcats vs. Little Rascals

Friday May 11th

7/8 Baseball – 6:00pm – Cardinals vs. Astros

7/8 Baseball – 7:15pm – Braves vs. Diamondbacks

Tuesday May 15th

Tee Ball – 7:15pm – Little Rascals vs. Sluggerz

Wednesday May 16th

9/10 Baseball – 6:00pm – Cubs vs. Cardinals


Spring 2018 Softball and Baseball Schedules

Clink on below links in order to pull up schedules:

Wee Ball

T-Ball – 7/8 Softball & Baseball – 9/10 Softball & Baseball – 11/12 Softball & Baseball – 13/14 Softball

Click on above link to open an Excel document.  Click on appropriate age group tab in Excel, to look at that age groups schedule.

These are the schedules as of right now.  We are still working on 11/12 softball and baseball.  Please check back daily for updates!

11/22 Softball updated 3/22 @ 2:00 PM

9/10 Baseball update 3/22 @ 2:30 PM


 2016 9-10 Lake Area Football League Champions: 2016-grey-canes-champs

 

Front Row (L-R): #31 Luke Wilson, #4 Demajah Standifer, #5 Jace Campbell, #8 Jalen Stewart, #1 Chevy Sands, #3 Cambrion Farley, #24 Hunter Hays, #22 Kaidon Whidby, #11 Corben Bostic, #13 Colson Mitchell, #27 Hayven Sprayberry.

Middle Row (L-R): #14 Zachary Ramsey, #19 Owen Boatwright, #18 William Boatwright, #78 Evan Danes, #7 Owen Diaz, #17 Powell Goolsby, #87 Damontez Hicks, #10 Jacob Kitchens, #20 Bryan Ridley, #15 Brandon Ridley, #44 Nolan McMichael

Back Row (L-R): Coaches: Kerry Sands, Head Coach-Amantae Sands, Chris Deshaza, Chris Sprayberry, Matt Goolsby.

____________________________________________________

If you have questions please e-mail us at jgreen@jaspercountyga.org or you may call the office at 706-468-4916.

JCRD